skip to Main Content
2022 SRC Performance Report: Congratulations To Our New Chemists And Chemical Technicians!

2022 SRC Performance Report: Congratulations to our new Chemists and Chemical Technicians!

Post Series: SRC Performance Reports

The 2022 Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams were held on October 17-18 and October 19, 2022, respectively. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) reports that 284 out of 731 examinees passed the Chem Boards, while 2,204 out of 2,588 passed the ChemTech Boards. The successful examinees took their professional oaths last November 25, 2022 in a virtual oathtaking ceremony conducted by the PRC.

This year, a total of 369 students of Sison Review passed the Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams. Six students were among those who achieved the Top 10 spots.

SRC passing rates:
52% for the Chem Boards (vs. the national passing rate of 38.9%)
89.1% for the ChemTech Boards (vs. the national passing rate of 85.2%)



Chemist Licensure Exam Topnotchers 🏅
TOP 2: MAGSIPOC, RYAN JOSEPH
TOP 3: BRIONES, YUMI
TOP 7: BERNARDO, LORIE JEAN
TOP 7: SIA, TAFLINE GRACE
TOP 8: DEL ROSARIO, SEAN ANGELO

Chemical Technician Licensure Exam Topnotcher 🏅
TOP 4: TAMAYO, DON GIL

The following is the verified list of SRC students who passed this year’s Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams. Congratulations, to you all!

ACERO, IRENE KAYE
ACONG, ROSALIE
AFRICA, JEREMIAH GABRIEL
AGUDILLA, TEODORO JR
AGUJETAS, ANGELA VICTORIA
AGULTO, JERSSIE
AJOC, JOSHUA DY
ALACAPA, ERICA
ALBAR, BLESSY
ALCERA, MARY GRACE
ALFORJA, JULIETA
ALGIRE, JOHN CLIFFORD
ALORRO, NELA PAULA
ANILLO, MARIELLE
ANTONIO, MIKAELA TERESA
AQUINO, ALISHA MARCELLE
ARAO, VIA
ARELLANO, ANNA LIZA
ARGA, NATHANIEL
ARIETA, JEZANIAH
ARRIESGADO, KRISTINE JOY
ARROYO, AYMAN JOSEPH
BABARAN, MERRY
BAGALACSA, MEYNARD
BAGTASOS, KRISNA
BALADAD, MIGUEL ALEXANDRE
BALCARCEL, ANGELICA
BALDOVINO, AMYEL JOSEPH
BALISACAN, RAVEN CAILA
BALITA, JADE CESAR
BALUIS, THEA MARIE
BANHAO, JESMARIE
BANIQUED, ANGELIE GAYLE
BARBA, BENJAMIN III
BARCELONA, DARWIN TRACY
BARIA, JAN PAOLO
BARITUA, MAILA
BARRANCO, MARY JEAN
BARREDO, MAYVEL JOY
BARRERA, RON MATTHEW
BARRION, MAILYN
BARRION, MARINEL
BASTIERO, ATHENA
BATTUNG, LIANA-BELLE
BAUTISTA, ELISHA
BAUTISTA, PRIMADONNA
BELLES, MARIA ANNE VENICE
BENDIJO, ANDREA
BENZON, ANDRIE Jr.
BERNARDO, LORIE JEAN
BERSABE, MARY FAUSTINE
BETONIO, SHAIRA
BICOL, ERUEL
BILOG, JHASELYN KLEVY
BOCO, JAYSON
BOHOLANO,  GLENDALE
BOLAÑOS, CYRENE
BORJA, VICTORIA
BRIONES, DANE ANTON
BRIONES, YUMI
BUENAVIDES, HAROLD
BUGUIS, GERARDO
BUNDALIAN, JEAN PAUL
BUSTERO, ARN GABRIEL
CABUNGCAL, CESARAH JUSTINE
CACHO Jr., FLORENCIO
CAHIGAL, NOWELYN
CAINTIC, JOBELLE
CALAMAY, JUNIBELLE
CALIBO, CHRISTOPHER GENE
CALIMLIM, JACKY ALMAE
CALLANGAN, MA. JULIANA
CALZAR, ELIORA KYRA
CAMARIÑAS, KEIRA ANDREA
CANLAS, LEIGH FLORENCE
CAPINPUYAN, CAITLIN ROSE
CAPSA, CHRISTIENNE
CARABBACAN, NATALIE
CARDINOZA, YESSENIA
CARI-AN, LYKA MARIZ
CARLOS, CLARISSE JASMINE
CASIBANG, JARISS RED
CASTILLO, SOPHIA MARIE
CASTILLOTE, LYKA JANE
CASTRO, CHRISTIAN JAMES
CATACUTAN, JOYCE ERICEL
CATAPANG, REYANE IVY
CAYETANO, JANRICK
CECILIA, JASMIN
CENTENO, JOHN PATRICIA MAE
CHAN, JANELLE MAE
CHAVEZ, DELCILA
CHUA, NATHAN FRANCIS
COBO, DANICA MAE
COLITA, DOREEN
COLUMNA, KARYLL LORRAINE JADE
COMMANDANTE, CIARA
CONDE, ALLAIDA
CORNEBY, GEONINA NORIEL
CRUZ, APRILYN
CRUZ, BRIDGETTE KAYCEE
CRUZ, JUSTINE NICOLE
CRUZ, VIENO GINO
CURIAS, LEE AMHERSTIA
DACASIN, AIRA
DACAYO, SYD ANGELI QUE
DACULA, APRIL MAE
DADO, REENA MAE
DAGUM, MIA ALEXA ELLINOR
DAQUIOAG, CATHERINE
DAQUIPIL, MARIA ALESSANDREA
DARIO, DRIYAH NICOLE
DAYANAN, APPLE
DE GUZMAN, CLARISSE JOY
DE GUZMAN, VEA CLARISSA
DE LEON, CHEREL
DE LEON, MARK JARED
DE LEON, WALLY
DE LUMIN, JOBELLE ANN
DECENA, MARIE FRANZE
DEL ROSARIO, SEAN ANGELO
DELA CRUZ, IRENE TERESA
DELA CRUZ, JEZZICA ELAICA
DELA CRUZ, OLIVIA CASANDRA
DELA PAZ, EMELYN
DELES, PRINCESS
DIACOR, WYNA JOY
DIAZ, CAMERHON
DIAZ, CHRISTINE JADE
DIMAANO, MAXINE
DIMACULANGAN, LISA CLARICE
DIMASUAY, MARIKO JOYCE
DIVINA, MONICA
DIZON, JUDY ANN
DOLORES, IZABELLE
DOMINGUEZ, FRANCIS ANGELO
DUAZO, ANA ILUMIN
DUMLAO, ARIANNA FRANCESCA
EGENIAS, JOHN FRANCIS
ELTAGON, ELLA JANE
EMLAN, JAIZER
ENRIQUEZ, JUSTINE ANNE
ESCOTO, AVERLY JERRYL
ESPIRITU, ROFELINE
ESPLANA, CAMILLE
ESTAMO, LADYLAINE SIENTEL
ESTRADA, JOVIEMAE
FADRI, STEPHANIE ALYZZA
FERNANDO, JOMARI
FIDEL, DARYLLE ANN
FLESTADO, CARL LUIS
GAITANO, SHAIRA
GALEON, MARY NOELLE
GALLARDO, ANGELICA
GALLARDO, JENNIEVIEVE
GALMAN, AINA LEANNE
GAMBALA, KEANE STEPHANIE
GANCIA, BIANCA EMMANUELLE
GANDIA, RYNE JAMES
GARCIA, KRIZZI EVE
GENEROSO, JOHN LLOYD
GERONIMO, FE MICHELLE
GONZALES, ABEGAIL
GONZALES, JAN KENNEY
GONZALES, VAL
GRANADA, GAT
GRECIA, CLAIRE
GROSPE, ALEXANDRIA
HADJIUSMAN, JEHAN
HAMTIG, MA. ALAIZA
HERAMIA, ANGELA CAMILLE
HERMOSO, DANICA
HILBERO, JEANINE KARLA
HOFELEÑA, JIMILYN MICHELLE
IBARRIENTOS, LEONARD ANTHONY
IBIS, MIKAELLA
IGAYA, MARK CHRISTIAN
IMBANG, JULAND
INAGAN, RONALYN
INAO, CHARLENE CLAUDETTE
JALALON, JOHN VOLTAIRE
JAREÑO, ROEDER JON
JOCSON, STANLY ADAMS
JUAN, MIGUEL ANGEL
JUBINAL, CHARMAINE MAE
JUSTOL, JUSTINE SOFIA
KOH, RHOSENER BHEA
LACAZ, RICSON
LADINES,  KRISTINE ANNE
LAGON, ROI SIRACH KHRIS
LASIN, PRINCESS DARYL
LAUDE, JESSA MAE
LAUDE, REINA ANGELENE
LAUTCHANG, JOHANNA LINDSAY
LAZARO, DOMINIC
LEGASPI, ANA BETINA
LEGASPI, DECEDYL
LEYBA, LOUIE ALBERTH
LICAS, HANNAH LORENZA
LICMUAN, JOVELYN
LIMBAG, MA. PRISCA
LIMPIADO, MARIAN JOY
LINDE, MARJORIE PEARL
LIWANAG, SHARMHY
LLAMERA, FRANCES
LONGASA, ADRIAN BALILO
LONTOC, BABYLYN
LOPEZ, JOSHUA JENER
LUJAN, RECCA
LUMIBAW, SOPHIA ZANE DENIZ
LUZ, CHRISTINE MARIE
MAALA, MARJORIE
MACABULOS, RICCI
MADELO, CARL BENJOR
MADERAZO, JERRIEME LEMUEL
MAGALONG, JEFF RYAN
MAGHIRANG, MADELLE
MAGRATA, LUCILLE
MAGSAKAY, SHEENA RIE
MAGSIPOC, RYAN JOSEPH
MALIGALIG, MERICOR MAY
MANALO, ALBERT JOHN
MANLAPAZ, PAUL ANGELO
MANUBAG, DANICA MAE
MAPALO, LORENZO ANGELO
MARCO, MA ELIZA
MARTELL, ARNIE
MARTIN, GLORICEL ANNE
MATIENZO, MIGUEL
MEA, ANDRIAN
MELEGRITO, VINCIRAY
MEMBREBE, GRACE
MENDIOLA, SOFIA MAE
MENDOZA, SHANE
MONTAÑO, JIARA LAINE
MONTECLARO, JULIAN ANDREI
MONTEFALCON, MARC ANDREI
MONTESA, SHANIA ANGEL
MORENO, RIGELLE IRISH
NAMUCO, ANGELINE
NANQUIL, VIVIENE PEARL
NAPAY, APRIL JOY
NARAG, CLAIRE MILLICENT
NATIVIDAD, JESSA MARIE
NG, JANSEN
NIPALES, JARVIN
NORIEGA, CHARLES NYLXON
OCONER, ANDREA JASMINE
OGANA, RYNZEL
OJASTRO, DUNNE RAE
OLAIVAR, JENNIFER
OLEDAN, CHRISTINE LOR
OLIMAN, ALEXA MARIE
ONGONION, JOSE JOSEPH
ONIANA, BRINDON
ORAT, RYAN
ORDIALES, JELEALEH
ORDONIO, RUBEMAR
ORILLOSA, ELLAINNE JOY
OSTIA, LEONALDRIN
PADILLA, JELLY MAY
PADOLINA, JAN BERNEL
PADUA, CRISTY PAULINE
PAGTALUNAN, ELIZABETH
PAMINTUAN, PATRICK ALLEN
PAMPILON, PAMELA MARIE
PANAPANAAN, ANGELA MAUREEN
PANGAN, ERYKA MARIE
PANGANIBAN, ANGELA MAE
PANGILINAN, DIANNE
PANLAQUE, KAREN
PARAUNDA, VINCE JIM
PARULAN, JACOB BENJAMIN
PARUNGAO, CHRISTIAN ALEX
PASACAY, JUDYLEN
PATRIMONIO, JEORLYN
PEÑASCOZA, ZÑEP
PERESORES, JORGE JR
PEREZ, JENNELYN
PEREZ, JEREMIAH
PERLAS, DORELLA MAYE
PERSINCULA, ERICSON
PIEDAD, KATHLEEN CARYL
PILON, CZARENNE MAYE
PINTOR, KEI JAYA
PITERO, GEROME JOSEPH
POLINAR, PATRICK JAMES
POLO, ROSELYN
PUA, DOREEN
PUGOSA, ERICA
PUSTA, ALMAMAE
QUINIZARES, MAE JOY
RAGOS, ANDREA ELIZE
RAMOS, ELLEN JOY
RANARA, SHYBELLE RENEE
RAPLIZA, JACKELINE
RAZA, MARIA TRICIA
RAZO, RIZALDY
REQUINO, FRANCHETTE PEARL
RIOJA, ANDREA LOU
ROBLES, SHAZA
RODRIGUEZ, VERNA
ROLLOQUE, CARMEL ROSE
ROMERO, ASHLEY NICOLE ZHAINE
ROSALES, NICOLO CARLOS
SAGABAEN, WENDY JOY
SALVACION, LEANDRO III
SAN ANTONIO, CEDRICK JAY
SANDAGON, JOHN BRYANT
SANDOVAL, KEA MAE
SANICO, MICHAEL JOHN
SANTERO, ANJANETTE
SANTOS, MARK JOSHUA
SANTOS, MICHAELA
SARAGCON, WHIEL KURT
SARCEDA, ARLEE
SEAGAN, CHRISTIAN GABRIEL
SEGUI, DANA ISABELLE
SEGUIRRE, NICOLE
SERAPIO, LEAH
SIA, TAFLINE GRACE
SIBAL, PATRICIA
SILANG, ALLYSSA VITA MARIE
SOGONI, FLOREINA ZITA
SOLAR, SPENCER
SOLITA, ROBERTH SAN
SOLLANO, LORRAINE JOY
SORIA, CLARK DELL
SUAREZ, MARIANNE
SUMATRA, RONNIE
SUNGA, GENAREE
SUÑGA, LARA BEATRICE
SUNICO, DIANNE JANE
SUYO, LOUIE RINCE
TACACA, RJ
TADLE, MARJORIE HAYES
TALARAN, JETHRO BENZ
TAMAYO, DON GIL
TAN, CARLA MAE MARIE
TAN, CHELSEA LEIGH
TAN, JEFFRELYN
TANAEL, CYRA EUNICE
TANG, ANGELICA NICOLE
TECSON, HERME CLAIRE
TEMBLOR, AIDA MAE
TEODONES, THEA ALYZZA
TERAN, MARK
TESALONA, MAY ANNE
TOLENTINO, AMANDA MIKAELA CELESTINE
TOMAS, MARK JETHRO
TOMPONG, JOHNNICA MAY
TOMPONG, PAULETTE
TORRES, RYAN JASPHER
UVAS, KEVIN
VALDEZ, JANE VALERIE
VALENZUELA, LORENZO
VALLARTA, RAYMON JAY
VELASQUEZ, EULA RUSSEA
VILLAFUERTE, CAREN GRACE
VILLALUZ, SANDRA MARI LINDSAY
VILLANUEVA, JELAILYN
VILLANUEVA, RHODA JANE
VILLARUZ, ALDEN
VINUYA, KRISTINA
VUELBAN, STEPHEN ROY
YACAPIN, JEFFERSON
YOUNG, PATRICIA JANE
YU, JUSTINE MAY
ZAMORA, WENCY ROSE



Reference:

October 2022 Chemist Licensure Examination Results Released in Four (4) Working Days (n.d.). Retrieved from Professional Regulation Commission: https://www.prc.gov.ph/article/october-2022-chemist-licensure-examination-results-released-four-4-working-days/5917

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top