skip to Main Content
2023 SRC Performance Report: Congratulations To Our New Chemists And Chemical Technicians!

2023 SRC Performance Report: Congratulations to our new Chemists and Chemical Technicians!

Post Series: SRC Performance Reports

The 2023 Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams were held on December 13-14 and December 15, 2023, respectively. The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) reports that 594 out of 1,148 examinees passed the Chem Boards, while 2,600 out of 3,138 passed the Chem Tech Boards. The successful examinees took their professional oaths last February 3, 2024 in a face-to-face oathtaking ceremony conducted by the PRC.

This year, a total of 464 students of Sison Review passed the Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams. Nine students were among those who achieved the Top 10 spots.

SRC passing rates:
55% for the Chem Boards (vs. the national passing rate of 51.74%)
84.20% for the ChemTech Boards (vs. the national passing rate of 82.86%)



🏅 2023 Chemist Licensure Exam Topnotchers 🏅
TOP 4: INOCANDO, GIL PHILLIP
TOP 7: DUPA, KYLE
TOP 7: GAERLAN, SAMARA FRANCINE
TOP 8: SAN JUAN, ANA MARGARITA
TOP 9: LUNA, ELIJAH PAUL

🏅 2023 Chemical Technician Licensure Exam Topnotchers 🏅
TOP 3: DUPA, KYLE
TOP 3: NAMBATAC, ARJAY
TOP 5: DEL ROSARIO, AGASEVE
TOP 5: BILLONID, JOHN MARK
TOP 5: ROMERO, ANNEL NICOLE


The following is the verified list of SRC students who passed this year’s Chemist and Chemical Technician Licensure Exams. Congratulations, to you all!

ABAN, JAN MIEL
ABRAZADO, JOHN DHRYLL
ADLAON, NIKKA FEB
ADOR, NERISA
AFAGA, ELAINE JOYCE
AGBAYANI, GGYN
AGUB, DANICAH
AGUILA, ANDRIAN KELLY
AGUILA, DIANA MARIE
AGUILAR, GHERVIC KYLE
AGUINALDO, ROXANNE MAE
AGUSTIN, RENZO REY
ALBERTO, KRIZA MARIE
ALBISO, PRINCESS JAE MALLIE
ALBONIA, JOHN FREDDIE
ALCANTARA, AISLE JOMAE
ALCONCEL, PAULANNE MARI
ALFONSO, SYDNEY
ALIÑO, JEMIMA
ALMONTE, TRISHA JOY
ALVAREZ, JOHANNA ELICIA
AMBATALI, ALWYN DAVE
AMOROSO, RHEAMAE
ANCORDA, JOANNA LYN
ANDAL, MA. KRISTEL ANNE
ANGELES, JAN HAZEL ANN
ANTOLIN, CAESAR ANGELO
APOSTOL, JAICA
APUADA, MARY JANE
APULI, KEITH STEVEN
AQUINO, DESIREE JOYCE
ARCE, MARY ROSE
ARCEDO, LANDCEL CLARENCE
ARCIGAL, ROYCE MARJHEANE
ARINGO, AUBREY JANE
ARTESANO, AMARIELLE
ARTIAGA, HANNAH MICHELLE
ASUNCION, JHON RIAN
ATIENZA, MARY JOPE
ATIENZA, XYRON AYA
AUSTRIA, GABRIELLE DENISE
BACANTO, KAIZER JAN
BALDEO, VIVIENE
BALDON, LUCILLE
BALUYAN, ELLEN GRACE
BAMBALAN, YSABELLA CLARE
BARGO, REANA GAIL
BARICUATRO, DANICA MARIE
BARTOLO, KATHLEEN
BASAN, JAYRALD
BAUTISTA, ROGIE
BAUTISTA, CHIN KIA
BAYLOSIS, MA. ARIZA
BEJER, NICK JHON
BELTRAN, ALYSSA ASHLY
BENWASEN, LORIE JEAN
BERIÑA, EINGEL ALLEN
BERNABE, JOHN RUPERT
BILLONID, JOHN MARK
BINZA, JOSHUA ALEX
BOLIVAR, JOHN PHILIP
BORIDOR, IRA FRANCHESKA
BORRETA, ROSECHELLE CATRINA
BORROMEO, MA. JANELLA
BRIGASTE, DAUNECA ANN
BUAN, SAMANTHA IZABEL
BUENAVENTURA, CHRISTIAN GENER
BUENVIAJE, DIANA
BULLINA, CLEA ANGIELA
BUNGAR, JOHN CEDRIC
CABACCANG, BERNADETTE
CABASAN, STEPHANIE
CADAO, DARLENE FAYE
CADAPAN, LEONARD FEDERIC
CAGUIMBAL, YVONNE
CALIGUIA, FRANCIS
CALILIW, NIÑA ROSS
CALIMLIM, PRINCESS IRISH
CALISO, LEANNE NOLEEN
CAMPION, JHENREY NICOLE
CAÑAS, REYLIME
CAÑAVERAL, NICOLE IVY
CANDELARIA, OLIVIA MAE
CAÑIZARES, SHELLA MARE
CANLAS, NICOLE
CARANDANG, KIAN ERVY
CARASI, MICAH ANGELU
CARDEL, BENEDICT
CARMONA, LESTER ANNE
CARRIEDO, AILEEN
CASERO, VON FELIZAR
CASILLA, GERALD
CASTILLO, GABRIEL
CASTILLO, RANVER
CASTRO, MARY ROSE
CASTRO, RIZA
CAYABYAB, ALISSANDRA
CEA, KARLA ROSENE
CELLONA, PATRICIO KYLE III
CELO, JANE JAZMIN
CEPILLO, MARIA BASILISA CONCEPCION
CERVANTES, SARAH CZARINA CAMILLE
CHING, JAMES KYLE ANTHONY
CHING, STEFANIE
CHUA, CHLOE KELLY
CLEMENTE, MARIA ANGELA DOMINIQUE
COMIA, BEATRICE JOYCE SHANE
CONCEPCION, GAYLE RAHAB ANN
CONDOR, BILLRIZ
CORONADO, KAYCEL
CORONEL, KIMBERLY FAYE
COROTAN, FATIMA BELLE
CORRAL, ELLANA MARI
CORTEZ, GEAVER NICOLEI
CORTEZ, JANNAH NICOLE
CORTEZ, ROSE CARMEL
CRISOSTOMO, MARIA RICA MAE
CRUZ, DAVID JONATHAN
CRUZ, KIMBERLY NICOLE
CUEVA, LOISSA
DABLO, FHEEV
DACANAY, MARCO ALBERTO
DAGARAT, SABRINA
DAGUM, MIA ALEXA ELLINOR
DANQUE, DAPHNE DIANNE
DATU, JOSE MIGUEL LUIS
DAUZ, JAMEL AARON
DAVID, CHRISTINE JOYCE
DAVID, JOHN ROLAND
DAYO, BEAVER ANDREI
DE GUZMAN, MA THERESA
DE GUZMAN, ARIELLE FRANCES
DE GUZMAN, JOHN CHRISTIAN
DE JESUS, MAR NUEL
DE LAS ALAS, MARIA SHANAIA
DE LEON, KATHERINE ANNE
DE MIGUEL, DARLENE LEI
DEL MUNDO, NEIKOLL ALEJA
DEL ROSARIO, AGASEVE
DEL ROSARIO, LOIS MATTHEW
DELA CRUZ, JAN ANGELI
DELA CRUZ, GEMMA LYN
DELA CRUZ, JUDE ROLAN
DELA CRUZ, MARIZ KORINNE
DELA PEÑA, FATIMA ISABELLE
DELA TORRE, DAN PIOLO
DELIMA, STEPHANIE
DELOS SANTOS, CARLO
DETERA, JEFFREY
DIMAILIG, SHAIRA CLARISSE
DIMANLIG, TERESA MARIA
DIZON, GIAN CARLO
DOLOR, LESTER KIMWELL
DONES, SOPHIA ALLISON
DUMAGA, SHANIAH FAITH
DUMANJOG, JHUZELL
DUPA, KYLE
ECHON, IVAN LITO BOY
ECOBISAG, SHEENA FAYE
EDIZA, JOHN VINCENT
EGIPTO, JERICA MAE
ELIZALDE, THERESE
ENRIQUEZ, JONALYN
ESCOBAR, KEANE ANDRE
ESCOSIO, JOHN RAE LOUIS
ESPINAS, MARICOR
ESPINOSA, FRANCES NICOLE
ESPORLAS, JUAN MIGUEL
FANCUBILA, IRISH
FELIPE, BERNICE ANGELICA
FELIX, REUBEN MIGUEL
FERNANDEZ, CRYSTAL YARA
FERNANDEZ, MARIELLE ANN
FESTIN, ANGELI VIA
FLESTADO, CARL LUIS
FRANCISCO, MARIA BEATRICE
FRANCISCO, VINCENT ROMYL
FRISNEDI, URICE KRISTINE
FRIVALDO, RALPH CESAR
GABALES, ANN JELLA
GABRIEL, SHANTALLE JAN
GACILOS, DARL-LEEN
GAERLAN, SAMARA FRANCINE
GALLARTE, LYRA
GALVAN, RAMON III
GAMAYOT, LAURICE GLEN
GAPAZ, NICOLE CLARENCE LOUISE
GAPIZA, ACE
GARCIA, LLEDNEW MARIE
GARCIA, VILRISA MAE
GATCHALIAN, ABIGAEL
GAW, ETHAN ANGELO
GESULGA, KYLAH MAREI
GOITIA, KRISTA MI’COLE
GOMEZ, BEATRICE ANGELA
GONZAGA, TATYANA MARIE
GONZALES, JOHN VINCENT
GUAMOS, DARMARI JOSHUA
GUTIERREZ, ANNE LOURDES
HALIM, IAN JOSEPH
HAYAG, JANSSEN KYLE
HERNANDEZ, JENINA BEATRIZ
HERRERA, GESTINE GEL
HERRERA, MATTHEW DENWELL
HIPOL, REGINA LOURDES
IBAL, GERALD CYRUS
IBARRA, ANGELA ROSS
IBARRETA, JESSECA MARIE
IGNACIO, YROI
ILAGA, MARIE LUZ
IMPA, MOHAMMAD
INFANTE, IAN ISTVAN
INOCANDO, GIL PHILLIP
IZON, FRANCESCA ANN
JAMIG, JESEL CRIZZA MAE
JOYA, CRIZELLE
JUAT, LEAL CHRISTIAN
JUGAN, ATHENA GRATIA
JURIDICO, ALYSSA
KUDARAT, FAOJIYA
LABINDAO, SARAH MAE
LACOSTA, JUDELYN
LAGDAMEO, VEN ANDREI
LAMBINO, LIEZA
LAO, FRANCIS CARLO
LAWAS, ALMEERAH NAILA
LAZAGA, SHERYL
LAZARO, IAN CARLO
LEAL, CATALINA
LEGASPI, MA. CARVIELLE
LENON, SIMOND LARS DARWIN
LEONANO, JADEN DANIEL
LERMA, CHANICE ANN KYLA
LIBREJA, MARIA SHAMSA
LIM, MIGUEL LUIS
LIM, TRISHA JHANE
LIMPIADO, JIRAH HOPE
LINCALLO, DON MOEN
LINGATONG, AUDREY GWYNETH
LINGAYA, ANGEL MHAE
LIWANAG, JUAN CARLOS
LIZARDO, EYMI IRAH
LLAMERA, MARY JOY
LLOSA, ANNE JLAINE
LOGRONIO, JOSHUA JOSE
LOPERA, SHALYLA
LOPEZ, PAULINE FAYE
LORETE, BILLIE ELICA
LOZA, JACQUELINE GAYLE
LUCERO, HANNA NIAH
LUMAWIG, CRISTEL JADE
LUNA, ELIJAH PAUL
LUPISAN, ALYSSA DENISE
LUSTERIO, ALEXANDRA NICOLE
MACA, CHRYSLER JAN
MACAM, ERNESTO
MACASALONG, WILDA
MACMAC, SHAINA
MAGALAD, DRANESIOL MARIE
MAGO, MIKHEE MAE
MALLARI, MIKKO ARCHER
MANALO, KARLA YVONNE
MANALO, MICAH BEATRICE
MANGALILI, ASHLEY JADE
MANGASER, CHRISTINE JOY
MANGLINONG, LABOR DIVINA
MANLAPAZ, PAUL ANGELO
MANOGA, NURHAINAH
MANUEL, STEPHEN
MARCHADESCH, ALEC NOAH
MARMOLEJO, ROWENA
MARTEJA, ALEXANDRA LEIGH
MATEO, GUILLEN
MATEO, JOEL JORGE
MATIRA, ANDREA
MEMPIN, NOEL ANGELO
MENDOZA, BIANCA GUADALUPE
MENDOZA, JAKE RAFAEL
MENDOZA, KYLIE NICOLE
MENDOZA, MIKAELLA
MENDOZA, ANGELA FE
MENDOZA, MA. MARGARITA
MENDOZA, WARREN
MERCA, SENFRED MATTHEW
MERCADO, LAWRENCE
MILAR, DAHLIA HONEY FE
MILLER, LAIYA ANEKA
MIÑOZA, JENNIFER
MIRANDA, PAOLO DOMINIQUE
MOLINO, IVAN JOSE
MONCADA, CHRISTIAN MAE
MONTALABA, MA. AVELINA
MONTECLARO, JULIAN ANDREI
MORADA, CHYLA DREXIE
MORENO, ARNIE GRACE
MURILLO, BABYLYN
MUTAS, REGINA TRISHA
NALUNDASAN, CZARINA HAZEL
NAMBATAC, ARJAY
NAPA, HANNAH GRACE
NAVARROZA, JOEL JAMES
NERY, ISIDORE JOHN PAULO IV
NICOLAS, PATRICIA MAE
NORADA, QUESIE
OCAMPO, ESMERALDA
OCCEÑA, KRISTEL JOYCE
OCHOA, RICAMAE
OGRIMINA, AARON
OLESCO, CHASTNEY ROIS
OLIT, JINELLE ANNE
ONA, MA. ELLYZA ANDREA
ONG, KATRINA
ORMIDES, SOPHIA
ORMINITA, FLORIZA LEIGH
ORO, GOLDEN REY
PABALAN, FRANCIS AERON
PABLO, ROUISE ANGELI
PADUA, MAE CHRISTINE
PALANAS, LAURO JR
PALISOC, EINAR
PALMARES, CHARYVINE
PALOLA, JEROME
PANALIGAN, KARLO JEN
PANGHULAN, GERARD FRANCISCO III
PARAS, ODEINE EINDMARI
PARCO, JAMES ANGELO
PAREJA, NIKA
PARENZO, JESSEL
PASCUAL, KRISTINA ALLIAH
PATRIARCA, GRIZLY MARIE
PAUYA, CHERRY ANN
PENKIAN, NICOLE GRACE
PERALES, KENT BENEDICT
PERALTA, MA. ROJEMICAH
PEREZ, FRANCIS PAULO
PILEO, DESSA JOIE
PILON, CZARENNE MAYE
PIZARRO, ABEGAILE
PORTUGAL, JAZHEERINE
PUA, LESTER DAVE
QUIMSON, DENILLE FRANCES
RACELIS, MA. SOPHIA
RAMBACAL, KRISTIN JANE
RAMOS, JEDD BERNARDO
RAMOS, MARY FAITH
RASONABE, LOREN GRACE
RAZA, MARIA TRICIA
REGIO, MA. HANNAH MAE
REVELLAME, EASTERNIA
REYES, NEIL CHRISTIAN
REYES, SEAN DUNCAN
RIEL, JOHN VICTOR
RIVERA, DIANA PATRICIA
RIVERA, PATRICK
ROBOSA, ASHLEY RUD CRIS
ROJAS, JOELLE IVANE
ROMERO, ANNEL NICOLE
ROSAL, DINAH ANNE CAMILLE
ROSALINAS, SHARMAINE
SABELLINA, REGNER
SACAPAÑO, IVY
SACAYANAN, NEIL TRISTAN
SACOTE, JON LOEWI
SALAZAR, CESAR JACINTO
SALAZAR, LIZA
SALUNDAGA, LIAN JUSTIN
SAMSON, ALEAH KATE
SAN JUAN, ANA MARGARITA
SAN PEDRO, ACES JOSEPH
SANCHEZ, ROSE VALERIE
SANTOS, MA IRRA EUNICE
SANTOS, MICHAELA MARIE
SARBIDA, MELANIE
SARMIENTO, EDILYN
SARMIENTO, UNICE AIRA
SARTE, DIEGO
SATINITIGAN, SHAINA
SAVERON, JONJIE
SEMBAGA, SAMRAH
SEMBRANO, SARAH JANE
SERILO, ZSANELLE
SERRANO, JAZNEIR
SIAPNO, JOSHUA PATRICK
SIMPAO, MARC FREDERICK
SITON, JERIEY YEN
SO, PAULA KATE
SOBREVEGA, RONA ANGELICA
SOLIS, MARY CARESS
SOLON, CHABELITA
SOTALBO, DARLENE
STO. DOMINGO, HELEN JENINA
SULIGUIN, BEVERLY
SY, ELYZA
TADENA, JHON REX
TAN, SHAUN LORENZ
TAN, RICK MARIUS
TANAEL, ALFONSO JOSE
TAÑEDO, LACE ANGELI
TAPONGOT, DIMPNA
TERO, ANDREA
TIMKANG, GRETCHEN
TIU, CHRISTIAN DANIEL
TORIAGA, JUDE WENZ
TRANGIA, KIM CHLOE
TRAZONA, JOHN ANTHONY
TRINIDAD, KRIZZ AUDRIE
TRINIDAD, MINETTE
TUGADE, WINIEL KATHLEEN
TUNGUIA, TRISHA ANGELA
UMALI, ANNA MARIE
UNDANG, MA. PRECIOUSA MAE
URDAS, MARIA TERESA SOFIA
UY, ALISTAIRE ANNE
VALE, KYLA MAE
VALENCIA, CHRYZANELLE
VELASQUEZ, MARY MICHELLE
VENIEGAS, MARECAR
VENTULA, FRANZ JOSEPH
VERDEPRADO, DARLYN
VILAR, JICA DEJ
VILLAMON, ALEXIS MARIE
VILLAMOR, SHIELA MAE
VILLANUEVA, SARAH GRACE
VILLANUEVA, CHRISTINE JOY
VILLEGAS, CINDY GAY
VISITACION, APRILKENT ROGER
VISTA, MARK ANTHONY
YAMAT, EUGENE EINSTEIN
YLAGAN, JOHN PATHRICK
YULO, PAMELA DENISE
ZARAGOSA, GELO
ZENIT, JENA
ZULUETA, ALLONDRA



Reference:
December 2023 Chemists and Chemical Technicians Licensure Examinations Results Released in Three (3) Working Days (n.d.). Retrieved from Professional Regulation Commission: https://www.prc.gov.ph/article/december-2023-chemists-and-chemical-technicians-licensure-examinations-results-released

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back To Top